Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Exit Bayshore Realty - Contact: 813-839-6869
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Exit Bayshore Realty - Contact: 813-839-6869 2728 N Ridgewood Avenue 1 Tampa, FL 33602
Sold on 05/07/2026
$695,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/07/2026
05/07/2026
Taxes
$8,989(2024)
$8,989(2024)
Lot Size
2,894 SQFT
2,894 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2020
2020
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Justin Hubbard, Exit Bayshore Realty, Contact: 813-839-6869
Bought with
Daniela Erdos, Century 21 List With Beggins
Daniela Erdos, Century 21 List With Beggins
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 11:27 PM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 11:27 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 2,088 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$729,000
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$739,000
-1%
-$6,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$745,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$750,000
-2%
-$12,000
Feb 27, 2026
Listed
$762,000
-
-
Additional Information: Exit Bayshore Realty | 813-839-6869
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 19:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description